Z Polaków najlepszy wynik odnotowali Ruda i Leja - po 87,5 metra, co dało im dopiero 32. miejsce.
Wyniki serii próbnej
zawodnik
kraj
odl.
1
Anselmi Ilola
97.5
2
Niko Kytoesaho
97.0
3
Miran Zupancic
96.5
4
Martin Hamann
95.5
Aapo Lehtinen
95.5
6
Daniel Wenig
95.0
7
Sebastian Bradatsch
94.0
Elias Vaenskae
94.0
Marat Zhaparov
94.0
Christian Friberg
94.0
Dominik Maylaender
94.0
12
Janni Reisenauer
93.5
Mitja Meznar
93.5
14
Robin Pedersen
93.0
Daniel Huber
93.0
16
Maximilian Steiner
92.0
17
Samet Karta
91.0
Filip Sakala
91.0
Frantisek Holik
91.0
20
Sebastian Klinga
90.5
Ayberk Demir
90.5
22
Danny Queck
90.0
Thomas Hofer
90.0
Artur Sultangulov
90.0
25
Janne Korhonen
89.5
Mats K. Sagbakken
89.5
27
Michael Dreher
89.0
Sergey Pyzhov
89.0
Pyry Ruikka
89.0
30
Viktor Polasek
88.5
31
Muhammet Irfan Cintimar
88.0
32
Adam Ruda
87.5
Krzysztof Leja
87.5
Matias Braathen
87.5
Jesper Oedegaard
87.5
36
Alexander Tigin
87.0
37
Ernest Prislic
86.5
Oscar P Westerheim
86.5
Riku Taehkaevuori
86.5
Are Sumstad
86.5
41
Przemysław Kantyka
85.5
Dawid Jarząbek
85.5
43
Joergen Berg
85.0
Carl Henning Lippestad
85.0
45
Brian Wallace
84.5
Yevgen Marusyak
84.5
47
Oscar Alexander Hafslund
84.0
Jostein Loe
84.0
Niko Loeytaeinen
84.0
50
Erik Johannessen
83.5
51
Espen Jacobsen
83.0
52
Łukasz Podżorski
82.5
Oliver Dahl
82.5
Jan Michalek
82.5
55
Faith Arda Ipcioglu
82.0
AJ Brown
82.0
Fredrik Villumstad
82.0
58
Mats Bjerke Myhren
81.5
59
Sergey Tkachenko
81.0
60
Rishi Vellupillai
80.5
61
Kevin Maltsev
80.0
62
Sergey Shulaev
79.5
Sverre Aas Myhr
79.5
64
Anders Haare
79.0
65
Juho Virrantalo
78.0
66
Soo-Hyeon Yim
77.0
Sander Kleven
77.0
68
Roman Nogin
76.5
69
Nikita Devyatkin
76.0
Jake Lock
76.0
71
Munir Gungen
75.5
Anders Ladehaug
75.5
73
Sung-Woo Cho
74.5
Marcus Flemstroem
74.5
75
Robert Lock
74.0
76
Sebastian Devall
71.5
77
Jeong-Heon Si
71.0
Andriy Vaskul
71.0
79
Kiril Kotik
70.0
80
Ju-Chan Lee
69.5
81
Olof Lundgren
68.0
82
Muhammet Ali Bedir
60.0
83
Simon Greiderer
DNS
84
Seok-Jae Hwang
DNS
85
Maksim Sergeev
DNS